من يستطيع الاستيراد وما الذي يدخل
- من يمكنه الاستيراد: الأفراد والشركات؛ الشركات تحتاج رقم EORI
- بدون COC أوروبي → اعتماد فردي
- نفاذية الزجاج ≥70% ومصابيح بمواصفات أوروبية
- الشركات تحتاج رقم EORI
القواعد والمصادر
- EU duty 10% + VAT 21% (on price + freight/insurance + duty + countervailing duty) ↗ رسمي 2026-10-26
- Countervailing duty on new China-built BEVs and range-extender cars (Reg. (EU) 2024/2754, Art. 1): the maker-specific rate (BYD 17.0 / Geely 18.8 / Tesla 7.8 / listed cooperating makers 20.7) applies only with an invoice issued by a listed producer and carrying the signed declaration; otherwise the 'all other companies' rate of 35.3 applies. SAIC and makers not on the list pay 35.3 ↗ رسمي 2026-10-26
- Flanders registration tax (BIV): the BEV exemption ended on 2026-01-01 — newly registered BEVs and hydrogen cars pay a flat €61.50 (not indexed); petrol / PHEV are calculated from CO₂, particulates, fuel type, Euro standard and age ↗ رسمي 2026-10-26
- Wallonia TMC (from 2025-07-01) = power-band base × CO₂/136 × maximum authorised mass/1,838 × energy coefficient (petrol / diesel 1, hybrid 0.8, electric 0.01–0.26), final amount €50–9,000; base €2,478 for 121–155 kW and €4,957 above 155 kW (amounts for 2025-07 to 2026-06, indexed every 1 July) ↗ رسمي 2026-10-26
- Brussels TMC depends on power (fiscal CV or kW, whichever is higher) and age, lower for LPG cars; minimum €78.88, maximum €6,357.85 (2026 index) ↗ رسمي 2026-10-26
- Chinese-spec cars without an EU COC need single-vehicle approval (individuele goedkeuring / agrément individuel) ↗ رسمي 2026-10-26
- DIV registration takes the individual approval certificate, the pink application form with customs vignette 705, proof of purchase and the insurer's vignette in box Z; an insurance broker can register online via WebDIV; the plate costs €30, paid when bpost delivers it ↗ رسمي 2026-10-26
Importing a car from China to Belgium: duties, VAT, BIV / TMC, individual approval and DIV registration
A Chinese-market car can be imported into Belgium by a private person or a company. It pays EU customs duty and 21% VAT at the border, a one-off regional registration tax (BIV in Flanders, TMC in Wallonia and Brussels) and, if it is a new Chinese-built electric car, the EU countervailing duty. Without an EU certificate of conformity (COC) it needs a Belgian individual approval before the DIV registers it.
Policy checked: 26 October 2026. Each rate and step links to its official source. Customs, the regional approval authorities, the DIV and the regional tax offices decide; nothing here guarantees the outcome.
Who can import, and what the car must be
Individuals and companies may both import: a company declares with an EORI number. According to the Flemish government's page on importing from a third country, a customs representative lodges the declaration; after clearance, customs issues the E705 vignette on the pink registration form. Belgium drives on the right, so left-hand drive is not an issue. The car must meet EU technical, safety and environmental requirements: ask the manufacturer for a statement listing its partial approvals, because missing ones must be re-tested, which the page warns can be expensive.
Taxes and the landed cost
- EU customs duty 10% on the customs value (car, freight, insurance), TARIC 8703, confirmed for passenger cars on the Flemish import page.
- Countervailing duty on new Chinese-built electric cars, Regulation (EU) 2024/2754: BYD 17.0%, Geely 18.8%, Tesla 7.8%, other cooperating producers in the Annex 20.7%, all others including SAIC 35.3%, which also applies without the manufacturer's invoice declaration. Under CN note C/2025/330 a car is still new if registered 6 months or less or driven 6,000 km or less, so a used car must exceed both, with proof.
- Import VAT 21% (Belgian standard rate) on the customs value plus duties, paid with the declaration.
- Registration tax, set by each region. Flanders' BIV depends on CO₂, particulates, fuel, Euro standard and age; zero-emission cars registered from 2026 pay a flat €61.50. Wallonia's TMC since July 2025 is a formula: a power-band base (€61.50 up to 70 kW, €4,957 above 155 kW, 2025–26 amounts, indexed yearly, reduced with age) × CO₂/136 × maximum mass/1,838 × an energy coefficient (petrol 1, hybrid 0.8, electric 0.01–0.26), between €50 and €9,000. Brussels' TMC depends on power and age: €78.88 to €6,357.85 (2026 index).
Two petrol SUVs, calculated live by this site's rules engine. The registration-tax row is the engine's default estimate of €1,000; a 2.0-litre turbo above 155 kW can owe several thousand euros in Wallonia or Brussels, so check the regional simulator. The last two rows are estimates, not official fees.
| Chery Tiggo 8 Pro (2.0T petrol) | GWM Haval H6 (2.0T petrol) | |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-works, China | $15,300 | $13,770 |
| CIF | $20,822 | $19,194 |
| EU customs duty 10% | $2,082 | $1,919 |
| VAT (BTW / TVA) 21% | $4,810 | $4,434 |
| Registration tax BIV / TMC (estimate, varies by region) | $1,123 | $1,123 |
| Individual approval and clearance (platform estimate, unverified) | $2,246 | $2,246 |
| DIV registration and plates (estimate) | $168 | $168 |
| Inland delivery, service fee and other | $550 | $550 |
| DDP, per car | $31,802 | $29,634 |
Landed charges come to about 50–52% of CIF, or 112–120% on top of the ex-works price. An electric car pays little registration tax but, if new, the countervailing duty. The customs assessment and the regional tax notice prevail.
Individual approval and DIV registration
Without an EU COC the car needs an individual approval. A certificate from a Flemish, Walloon or Brussels approval authority allows registration and use in Belgium; in Flanders private applicants go through a recognised technical service (ESTL, CHTS, TDLF), with a certificate fee of €246 for unlisted categories. In Wallonia, a non-EEA car first needs a written request to the SPW with the 705 form, invoice, the manufacturer's technical sheet and declaration of conformity, then a visit to an authorised contrôle technique station or technical service. In Brussels the designated centre examines it and Brussels Mobility issues an approval form that serves as the certificate of conformity; fees are not refunded if refused. Each inspection centre decides whether it inspects imported cars, so book first.
For DIV registration you need the approval certificate, the pink form with the 705 vignette, proof of purchase and your insurer's vignette; a broker can register online. The platform assumes about €2,000 for approval and clearance, an unverified estimate excluding modifications. LandedCar does not guarantee approval or registration. Under Regulation (EU) 2018/858, a national approval (Article 45) is valid only where issued (Article 46); the Flemish page says EU individual approval (Article 44) is not yet available in Belgium.
Shipping and customs clearance
Cars ship from China by roll-on/roll-off or container to Antwerp-Bruges (Zeebrugge or Antwerp); the calculator uses the current reference freight and insurance. The seller provides the invoice, export declaration, bill of lading and the Chinese certificate of conformity with translation. LandedCar delivers to the port (FOB or CIF); customs, taxes, approval, contrôle technique and DIV registration are handled in the importer's name by the importer or their agent, and the responsibility for each step must be written into the quotation and pro forma invoice.
Frequently asked questions
I am moving from China to Belgium. Can I bring my car duty-free? Regulation (EC) 1186/2009 grants duty relief after 12 months' residence outside the EU and six months' use of the car. Customs decides; approval and registration tax still apply.
Does a used Chinese electric car avoid the countervailing duty? Only if registered more than six months and driven more than 6,000 km, with proof of both.
Will a Belgian dealer of the brand honour the warranty? Ask the seller what warranty is included.
Sources, checked 26 October 2026: Flanders: importing a vehicle from a third country · Flanders: BIV · Flanders: electric and hydrogen vehicles · Flanders: individual approval certificate · Wallonia: TMC · SPW Finances: TMC reform 2025 · Wallonia: vehicle homologation · Brussels Fiscality: road taxes · Brussels Fiscality: TMC tax sheet · Brussels: individual approval · Your Europe: VAT rates · Reg. (EU) 2024/2754 · CN note C/2025/330 · Reg. (EU) 2018/858, Art. 44–46 · Reg. (EC) 1186/2009 · TARIC 8703. Estimated rows are LandedCar's estimates, not official charges. Rules change; the decisions of customs, the regional approval authorities, the DIV and the regional tax offices on the actual vehicle prevail.
طرازات شائعة: سعر DDP في بلجيكا / الاتحاد الأوروبي
| الطراز | FOB | DDP |
|---|---|---|
| BYD Atto 3 (Yuan Plus)مواصفات عرض السعر · 2024 Honor Edition · كهربائي بالكامل | $15,620 | $37,666 |
| BYD Atto 2 (Yuan Up)مواصفات عرض السعر · 2026 · كهربائي بالكامل | $13,515 | $33,950 |
| BYD Sealion 7مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي بالكامل | $24,848 | $53,956 |
| BYD Seal U (Sealion 6)مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي بالكامل | $19,442 | $44,413 |
| BYD Tang EVمواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي بالكامل | $32,957 | $68,269 |
| XPeng G6مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي بالكامل | $26,470 | $56,819 |
| Tesla Model Y (Shanghai-built)مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي بالكامل | $32,957 | $68,269 |
| XPeng G9مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي بالكامل | $37,282 | $75,904 |
| Changan Nevo Q05مواصفات عرض السعر · كهربائي بالكامل | $14,677 | $36,001 |
| BYD Seal EVمواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي بالكامل | $23,226 | $51,093 |
| BYD Han EVمواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي بالكامل | $24,307 | $53,001 |
| Zeekr 001مواصفات عرض السعر · 2025 · U Edition · كهربائي بالكامل | $37,040 | $75,475 |
| MG4 EVمواصفات عرض السعر · International Edition · كهربائي بالكامل | $11,132 | $29,744 |
| XPeng MONA M03مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي بالكامل | $18,901 | $43,458 |
| BYD Dolphinمواصفات عرض السعر · كهربائي بالكامل | $15,223 | $36,965 |
| XPeng X9مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي بالكامل | $45,931 | $91,171 |
| BYD Song Plus DM-iمواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · هجين قابل للشحن · 1,498 cc | $16,198 | $30,125 |
| BYD Seal 05 DM-iمواصفات عرض السعر · 128KM · هجين قابل للشحن · 1,497 cc | $10,608 | $22,654 |
| Geely Coolrayمواصفات عرض السعر · MT · بنزين · 1,499 cc | $7,676 | $19,690 |
| Geely Xingyue L (Monjaro)مواصفات عرض السعر · بنزين · 1,998 cc | $22,199 | $39,097 |
| Chery Tiggo 8 Proمواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · بنزين · 1,598 cc | $16,739 | $31,802 |
| Changan CS75 Plusمواصفات عرض السعر · Champion Edition · بنزين · 1,499 cc | $14,192 | $28,398 |
| GWM Haval H6مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · بنزين · 1,998 cc | $15,117 | $29,634 |
| Jetour T2 (Traveller)مواصفات عرض السعر · 2026 · بنزين · 1,998 cc | $19,533 | $35,535 |
| Jetour X70مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · بنزين · 1,498 cc | $12,847 | $26,601 |
| MG5مواصفات عرض السعر · Mexico Edition · بنزين · 1,495 cc | $6,721 | $18,414 |
| MG7مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · بنزين · 1,496 cc | $17,280 | $32,525 |
| Changan UNI-Vمواصفات عرض السعر · International Edition GCC 2.0T AT sunroof High trim · بنزين · 1,998 cc | $15,467 | $30,101 |
| AITO M7مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي مع موسع مدى · 1,499 cc | $41,607 | $83,637 |
| AITO M9مواصفات افتراضية (سعر مرجعي) · كهربائي مع موسع مدى · 1,499 cc | $74,043 | $140,892 |
يشمل هذا التقدير ضريبة الاستيراد كاملة. لا يمنح رقم ضريبة القيمة المضافة حق الخصم تلقائياً عند شراء سيارة؛ تتوقف الأهلية ونسبة الخصم على بلد الاستيراد واستخدام السيارة ونوعها وسعرها. يجب على الشركات خصم الجزء الذي تأكدت من إمكان استرداده فقط عند حساب التكلفة الصافية. يمكن للشركات المؤهلة في البرتغال وبعض البلدان الأخرى احتساب ضريبة الاستيراد في الإقرار بدلاً من دفعها في الجمارك؛ هذا ليس إعفاءً ولا يمنح حق الخصم بحد ذاته.
سيارات يمكنك شراؤها الآن
تبيعها LandedCar ابتداءً من وحدة واحدة (ويُذكر الحد الأدنى إن وُجد): عروض أسعار اليوم حسب الطراز، موسومة متوفر أو طلب مسبق، مع صور المصنّع. سجّل مجانًا لترى كل الفئات والسعر الواصل إلى بلدك.
دول أخرى
إرشادي فقط: النسب والشحن والقواعد تتغير. لكل قاعدة مصدر — تحقق قبل الالتزام.